Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
WUXI GLOBAL POWER TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
WUXI GLOBAL POWER TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD User First, Honesty Based; Create GP-brand by Quality, Gain reputation by Service.
Home > Forklift Truck >

3.5 Ton Fork Lift Truck Hire / CE Certification Powered Pallet Truck

WUXI GLOBAL POWER TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
WUXI GLOBAL POWER TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
City: Wuxi
Province/State: Jiangsu
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86--15850635352
Contact Person:
Ms Lucy Chen

3.5 Ton Fork Lift Truck Hire / CE Certification Powered Pallet Truck

Brand Name : Global Power
Model Number : GP
Certification : ISO
Place of Origin : Jiangsu, China
MOQ : 1 set
Price : Negociable
Supply Ability : 2000 sets
Delivery Time : 30 days after received deposit
Packaging Details : Nude
Type : Powered Pallet Truck
Power Souce : Diesel Engine
Rated Loading Capacity : 3500kg
Max. Lifting Height : 2090mm
Min. Lifting Height : 145mm
Fork Length : 1070 mm
Fork Width : 125 mm
Overall Dimensions : 2695*1225*2090mm
After-sales Service Provided : Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Color : All accpeted
Tyres : Pneumatic / solid
Contact Now

3.5 Ton Fork Lift Truck Hire / CE Certification Powered Pallet Truck


Specifications

  • with Chinese Xinchai A495 diesel engine;
  • with 3m 2stage duplex mast;
  • max lifting height up to 6m;
  • pneumatic tyre.

Stability:

  • Cab design by SIP point , conform to EN- ISO 5353, ensure compartment with great comfortable and fatigue- free operating.
  • Leak-free O-rings imported from Japan NOK face seal fittings reduce leaks
  • Drive axle and steering axle , transmission made by TCM technology , float type structure achieve a flexible connection between engine and frame , reduce vibrations greatly. JAPAN SHIMADSU type hydraulic pump with low noise
  • The cylinder have dual safety system --- with lowering safety valve and lowering limited valve.

Ergonomics & Efficiency:

  • Wide view mast, clear visibility.
  • Cowl-mounted hydraulic levers design offers big operation space.
  • Adjustable tilt steering column offers the most comfortable operator position.
  • The optional of the magnetic electric F/R control lever ,simple for operation and less efforts.
  • Low noise <82AB(A) : sound absorbing material mounted within the front engine cover, with air intake system on the back pillars of overhead guard .maximum reduces the noise.
  • New designed aluminum structural radiators.

Easy Maintenance:

  • Insulated engine cover with gas-filled cylinders with automatic locking device to assist in opening and preventing the cover from unexpected closing. The cover can opens up to 78-90 degrees.
  • Steering axle uses the traverse tanks. The compact construction with large open space, easy to maintain.
  • Use integral sealed electric circuitry. Optimized the control system and easy maintenance.
  • Floor board are easily removed, reduce time for quick service assess.
SPECIFICATION 2-3.5 T
ModelGPD20GPDD25GPD30GPD35
Power typeDiesel
Rated capacitykg2000250030003500
Load centermm500
Lift heightmm3000
Free lift heightmm285290200
Fork sizemm920×122×401070×125×451070×125×451070×150×50
Mast tilt angledeg6/12
Front overhangmm472482


Overall
Length to face of forkmm2515257526952715
Overall widthmm11501225
Mast lowerd heightmm19952070
Mast extended heightmm40304250
Overhead guard heightmm20702090
Turning radiusmm217022302420
Min.right angle aisle widthmm193020102120


Speeds
Drive speedskm/h17/19.518/19.519/20
Lifting speedsmm/s500/530470/520
Lowering speedsmm/s≤600
Max.grade ability%191815
Total weightkg3400378043504910

Tires
Frot7.00-12-12PR28×9-15PR
Rear6.00-9-10PR6.00-9-10PR
Wheeslbasemm16001700

Tread
Frotmm9701000
Rearmm970
Hold unde mastmm110135


Engine
Modelmade in China A490BPGmade in China 495BPG
Rated outputkw/rpm37/265042/2650
Rated torqueN.m/rpm148/2000174/1850
No.of cylinder44
DisplacementL2.542.98
Fuel tank capacityL52

Picture:


Our Service:

  1. If you are interested in our products we sincerely invite you to take a visit of our factory when you are in China. We can drive to pick you up and visit our factory.
  2. Suggest the best choice or referential suggestion based on customers’ information. Answer all questions about the product from customer.
  3. Build customers’ profiles, follow-up service, make regular calls on customers


Product Tags:

electric forklift truck

      

Powered Pallet Truck

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

3.5 Ton Fork Lift Truck Hire / CE Certification Powered Pallet Truck Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: WUXI GLOBAL POWER TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.